Clubs

To contact a specific class/club advisor via e-mail, use the following formula.

[email protected]

Class Advisors & Class Officers (President, Vice President, Secretary/Treasurer) 

Class of 2025: Francesca Murray & Abigail Peterson - Charlie Hostetter, Jordan DiPietro, Christina Femino

Class of 2026: Heather Nevulis & Tyler Murphy - Belle Grayson, Breanne Hunter, Janiny Santana

Class of 2027: Courtney Lima & Lynn Campbell - Lukas Bushy, Maureen Lind, Kinleigh Mohan

Class of 2028: Susannah Brooks & Lauren Kenny - Officer Elections to be held September 17, 2024

Club Purpose Advisor
All-School Play & All-School Musical Theatre Alyssa Guida
Art Shows Highlighting Student Art Work in Various Media Jane Baker
Band Musical Groups TBD
Best Buddies Pairing Special Needs Students with Main Stream Students Dennis Ashe
A Cappella (Soulfege) Vocal Group Chris Ricci
Chess Club Learn how to play chess and the strategies involved Courtney Lima
Clippers 4 Change Spreading and Education "No Place for Hate" Susan O'Brien
Crochet Club Harmonious environment for people to share creative interests Jane Baker
Down to Earth Nature Benjamin Harden
Ecology Club Study of Ecosystems, Wildlife and the Environment Chris Brothers
FHS Morning News TV Production and Broadcasting Ryan Webber
French Club Study of French Language and Culture Susan Schmidt
Gender and Sexualities Alliance Awareness and Support of GLBTQ Issues in School Alyssa Guida & Sue O'Brien
Gifford Street Writers Creative Writing and Publication TBD
Glam Girl Global Local Athletic Movement for gender equality in sports Courtney Lima
Interact Club Helps the school community and promotes international understanding TBD
Jesus Club Conversations about Jesus and religion Deryk Eynon
Latin Honor Society Study of Latin Language and Culture Travis Andrade
Math Team Problem-Solving and Math Competitions Tricia Bourgeault
Model UN Educational simulation program that replicates the UN system Michael Campbell
Mock Trial Trial Work Michael Schwartz
Mu Alpha Theta Math Honor Society Andrea Gennaro
National Art Honor Society Art Honors Corine Adams & Jane Baker
National Honor Society Academic Honors/Community Service Stefanie Morrison
Plant Club Provide green spaces in every classroom Rupert Gordon
Science National Honor Society Science Honors Christine Brothers
Ski Club Ski Trips  Michael Campbell
Sociedad Honoraria Hispanica Spanish Honor Society Katie Stanton
Société Honoraire de Français French National Honor Society Susan Schmidt
Robotics Club Remotely Operated Vehicle (Robot) Construction Andrew Cozzens
Science Fair Showcase of Student Science Projects TBD
STEM Women in STEM Heather Goodwin
Student Volunteers School and Community Service Tracey Crago & Drawde Geishecker
Student Government House Class of Representatives, Class Officers, Student Council Michael Feeney
Tri-M Music Honor Society Music Honors Steve Edwards
Yearbook "Clipper Compact" Yearbook Production Francesca Murray
TBD Availability Pending (Needs Advisor)